Privacy policy

About the art. 13 of D. LGS. 196/2003

Owner of treatment
Office of treatment
via S. Petrarolo, 7
72017 Ostuni Brindisi (BR)
VAT: 01996740740
Tel. 0039 0831 3059250039 0831 305925 Fax. 0039 0831 306729

Dear User,

this information is delivered in compliance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

The data provided by you or otherwise acquired during our activities, will be used for aims concerning the object of your request made on our. website and information about its products that the company wants to send.

The data processing will takes place in full respect of fundamental freedoms without infringing on your privacy and your dignity, always adopting principles inspired by correctness, lawfulness and transparency and for purposes not excessive for the purposes of collection.

For the treatment of your data will be used both electronic and manual means taking all security measures to ensure confidentiality and data integrity.

The processed data will not be disclosed to third parties without authorization by the Owner or the Manager, unless the communication or distribution of data requested, in accordance with the law, police, judicial authorities, information and security agencies or other public entities for purposes of defense or state security, the prevention, detection or suppression of crime.

Paragraph 2 of art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 grants the right to request an updated list of persons who may become aware of the data processed.

As an interested party in any time you can exercise all the rights guaranteed by Article 7 ofNo.196 / 2003 against the data controller.

Attached is a zoom image cited.

Art. 7 - Legislative Decree 196/2003

Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:
a. origin of personal data;
b. the purposes and methods of treatment;
c. the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
d. the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
and. the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:
a. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b. the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c. certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data was communicated or disclosed except where this proves impossible or involves the use of means disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a. for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b. to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Art. 4, paragraph 1, letter a) - Legislative Decree 196/2003

Processing: any operation or set of operations, carried out without the aid of electronic instruments, concerning the collection, recording, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, erasure and destruction of data, even if not registered in a database.

Cookie Policy

Cookie are used on our website to give users a better browsing service and experience.

What are cookie?

Cookie Policy

Cookie are small text files sent from the website to the terminal of the party concerned (usually the browser), where they are stored before being referred back to the website upon the same user's next visit. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from your hard drive, pass on computer viruses or capture email addresses. Each cookie is unique to the user's web browser.

What cookie do we use?

Technical session cookie

The cookie used on the websites,, are used for computer technology authentication or to monitor sessions, and to store specific technical information regarding the users that access the server of Blastness, the website maintenance and hotel booking service provider.

Pursuant to Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Privacy Code (in the formulation in force after the entry into force of legislative decree 69 / 2012), "technical" cookie can be used even in the absence of consent.

or maximum transparency, below we provide a number of technical cookie and specific cases of activity on the website:

• cookie implanted in the user/contracting party's terminal directly (that will not be used for other purposes) such as session cookie used for on-line booking on the website, authentication or customisation cookie (for example, the choice of the browsing language); these cookie remain active only for the duration of the session.

• cookie used to statistically analyse accesses/site visits (the so-called "analytic" cookie) that are exclusively used for statistical purposes (not for profiling or marketing) and to collect aggregate information without the possibility of tracing back to the identification of the individual user. In these cases, since current legislation requires that, when using analytic cookie, the user is given clear and adequate instructions to easily oppose implementation of such (including any mechanisms to make the cookie anonymous), we give instructions on how to disabled installed cookie below. The duration of analytic technical cookie is 30 minutes.

How to modify settings on the cookie

Most browsers allow to clear cookie from your computer hard drive, block acceptance of cookie or receive a warning before a cookie is stored.

Therefore, to remove cookie we encourage you to follow the instructions on the pages of the various browsers:

Internet Explorer:

What happens if the cookie are disabled?

Nevertheless, if you block or erase cookie, it may not be possible to reset previously specified preferences or customised settings, and our capacity to customize the user experience will be limited.

Special offers
  • Relais La Sommità
    Il Villaggio di Babbo Natale
    Special Offer 30% off for a minimum stay of 3 nights...
    3 Nights
    Relais La Sommità

    1 Night
    Relais La Sommità

    Day Use from 10:00 to 18:00...
    1 Night
  • Relais La Sommità
    Special Offer 2 nights - PAY LATER
    Discounted Rate Up to 12% Free cancellation...
    2 Nights
    Relais La Sommità
    Luxury Break
    A Luxury Break by Relais La Sommità...
    1 Night
    Relais La Sommità
    Happy Birthday
    Your Special Event at Relais La Sommità......
    1 Night
  • Relais La Sommità
    Warmth of Autumn
    Pleasant sensations by Relais La Sommità Taste and Welfare of 'Autumn...
    1 Night